Hotel Anant

Hotel Anant

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Hotel Anant: A Comfortable Stay in Lucknow

Location and Address

Hotel Anant is conveniently located at:

Plot No 16, Mahatma Gandhi Marg,
Hazratganj, Lucknow,
Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh, 226027, India

Overview

Hotel Anant offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Lucknow. With its modern amenities and strategic location, this hotel is an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. Guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi throughout the property, and all rooms are equipped with air conditioning to ensure a pleasant stay.

Nearby Attractions

Guests of Hotel Anant will find themselves just a short distance from several notable attractions:

Room Features

Each room at Hotel Anant is designed with guest comfort in mind. The accommodations include:

Amenities and Services

Hotel Anant provides a variety of facilities to enhance your stay, including:

Check-In and Check-Out Policies

The hotel observes the following policies for check-in and check-out:

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. It's advisable to enter your stay dates to review the specific conditions applicable to your reservation.

Child and Extra Bed Policies

Hotel Anant welcomes children of all ages with the following policies:

Age Restrictions

The minimum age for check-in at Hotel Anant is 18 years.

Pet Policy

Unfortunately, pets are not allowed at this hotel.

Accepted Payment Methods

Hotel Anant only accepts card payments; cash payments are not accepted.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is WiFi available at Hotel Anant?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property.

2. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

3. Are children allowed at the hotel?

Yes, children of any age are welcome. Extra bed policies apply for children aged 7 and above.

4. Is parking available at the hotel?

No, there is no parking available at Hotel Anant.

5. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?

No, pets are not permitted at Hotel Anant.

6. What forms of payment are accepted?

Only card payments are accepted. Cash is not accepted at the hotel.

Contact Information

For more information or to make a reservation, please visit the Hotel Anant website or contact their customer service directly.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

plot no 16 , Mahatma Gandhi Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh, 226027, Indianull, 226001 Lucknow, India

Other nearby hotels: